INCI: PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
INCI: OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
INCI: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL
INCI: ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL SEED OIL
INCI: Amaranthus Cruentus Seed Oil
Amaranth oil is rich in fatty acids (Palmitic – Linoleic) and contains vitamin E, a strong antioxidant. But it also contains a large amount of squalene. This oil is a good emollient, restructuring agent for skin care and an antistatic agent for hair care.
INCI: Astrocaryum Tucuma Fruit Oil
Awara oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, ensuring a smooth and supple membrane. This oil is also known to strengthen the resistance and elasticity of the skin to prevent skin aging. Beta-carotene, contained in the oil, acts as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and also gives a good looking effect.
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Apricot oil is known for its anti-aging, softening and nourishing effects on all skin types. In addition, this oil is very rich in carotenoids and omega 6 which makes it excellent for beauty treatments and especially for facial treatments and thus gives a good looking effect.
INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Argan oil is rich in oleic and linoleic acid and contains vitamin E, a natural antioxidant. This oil is known for its anti-aging, nourishing, restructuring properties and leaves a soft touch after application.
INCI: Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil
Buriti oil contains high concentrations of oleic acid, tocopherol and carotenoids. This oil is a good agent that provides capillary hydration and sun protection to hair damaged by it. Beta- carotene is one of the most potent antioxidant, known for its ability to renew cells.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil
Coconut oil is rich in vitamins A, C and E. Known for its many properties such as anti-aging, nourishing, soothing, restorative. This oil, with its non-greasy texture, leaves a light protective film that allows the epidermis to retain all its hydration. This oil is also used for hair because it restores vitality and relaxation to the hair fiber.
INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Oil
Cranberry oil has a high content of oleic acid (Omega9), linoleic acid (Omega6) and linolenic acid (Omega3). They give this oil very interesting anti-inflammatory properties with good penetration in the upper layers of the skin thanks to oleic acid.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Jojoba oil is an effective oil against dry skin, both as a moisturizer and protector against drying. Thanks to the antioxidants present in it, they greatly help prevent wrinkles and other age-related undesirable effects on the skin.
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Foraha oil from Madagascar is interesting because of its differentiation. It contains a higher percentage of linoleic acid (Omega6) than Tamanu oil. This oil is known for its anti- inflammatory, soothing and regenerating properties for the skin as well as conditioner for the scalp.
INCI: Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil
Kalahari oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, particularly linoleic, palmitic and oleic acid. This oil is known for its hydrating, regenerating and restructuring power. Ideal for care of oily skin prone to acne and mature skin, it does not cause any fatty effects on the skin and restores flexibility to it.
INCI: Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil
Karanja oil naturally absorbs UV rays and can contribute to the formulation of suncare products to boost the efficiency of your UV filters. It also has many other beneficial properties such as anti- aging, , antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and scalp protection. Find all our grades around Karanja oil in our Karanja Range Brochure
INCI: Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil – Filtres UV minéraux
Karanja oil in combination with mineral UV filters is an oily paste that allows you to have an ingredient ready to be integrated into your solar product developments. Find our dispersions in the Karanja Range Brochure.
INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS
INCI: OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
INCI: VITIS VINIFERA
INCI: HELIANTTHUS ANNUS SEED OIL
INCI: ACEITE DE MACADAMIA REFINADA
INCI: ACEITE DE GERMEN DE TRIGO REFINADO
INCI: ACEITE DE SESAMO REFINADO
INCI: ACEITE DE ALBARICOQUE REFINADO