INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract
Almond butter is rich in fatty acids (more than 50%). This butter is known for its softening, moisturizing and toning powers in addition to these healing and anti-inflammatory virtues. This butter can be applied in skin care or hair care.
INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Argan butter is exceptionally rich in antioxidants and omega 6. Like Argan oil, this butter protects, softens and deeply nourishes the skin. Excellent restructuring and texturing, it is perfect for face, body and hair treatments.
INCI: Persea Gratissima Butter
Avocado butter is rich in vitamins and fatty acid, This butter hydrates sensitive skin thanks to its nourishing properties. It also acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and antioxidant. This butter can also be used for hair as it restores vitality and hydration to the hair.
INCI: Theobroma Cacao Butter
Cocoa butter is a vegetable material derived from cocoa beans. It is rich in fatty acid. It has emollient, softening and nourishing properties. It also plays an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and antioxidant role. This butter can be used for facial, body care and hair care.
INCI: Theobroma Grandiflorum (Cupuacu) Butter
Cupuaçu butter is soft and creamy thanks to a cold pressure of the seeds of the Cupuaçu tree. It has restorative properties in addition to being soothing and nourishing. This butter also has a nutritional value one and a half time higher than Shea butter . It can be used for face, body and hair .
INCI: Vateria Indica Seed Butter
Dhupa butter is cold pressed from dry seeds. These properties are similar to those of cocoa. It has emollient properties and facilitates spreading when used in creams, balms and lotions.
INCI: Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Made from Sureau Noir, this butter is obtained from dried berries. Dried Elderberries are rich in antioxidants, vitamins and flavonoids. It is known for its curative and preventive properties. It promotes softness and elasticity, can be used for skin and hair.
INCI: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
Kokum butter comes from the tree’s fruit pits, the Garcinia Indica. It provides hydrated skin, it cures skin diseases by helping the regeneration of cells. This butter softens and soothes dry, irritated and burned skin. Butter can be applied to the hair and body.
INCI: Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Kukui butter is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acid, which is attributed to restorative and regenerative properties capable of penetrating the hair fibres. It is a good relaxant and conditioner. It nourishes deeply, moisturizes and softens the skin and hair. It is useful to protect skin from weather and UV rays.
INCI: Citrus Limon Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract
Lemon butter is 100% from organic farming. It has moisturizing, emollient, nourishing, soothing, softening and toning properties. Lemon butter also acts as an anti- inflammatory and antioxidant. This butter can be applied to hair and skin care.
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Nut Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat
Macadamia butter is obtained from tree nuts, Macadamia Ternifolia. Rich in oleic acids and stearic acid, it nourishes, heals and moisturizes skin and hair. Butter also protects from UV rays.
INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Mango butter is a butter that moisturizes the skin deeply by regenerating it. Rich in vitamins, it fights skin diseases (eczema) and fights against dry skin. It can be used as a protection against UV rays from the sun. It also plays an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging role. Mango butter can be used as a body and hair care.
INCI: Brassia Latifolia Seed Butter
Mowrah butter is a butter with excellent emollient properties, it promises moisturized skin and prevents skin desiccation as well as the development of wrinkles. It also reduces skin cell degeneration and restores skin flexibility.
INCI: Avena Sativa Kernel Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat
Oat butter is exceptionally rich in ceramides and phytosteviol, which gives it excellent skin compatibility.
It has nourishing, repairing, soothing and softening properties. It also acts as an anti- aging and antioxidant.
INCI: Olea Europeae Fruit Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat
Olive butter is rich in oleic acid, butter is prepared from organic virgin olive oil which offers a thick and rich texture as well as protective and soothing properties. It moisturizes the skin, protects from UV rays, fights against skin diseases ( eczema ). It also has anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
INCI: Carica Papaya Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Papaya butter is rich in vitamin (A, B6, B1, C, F, K). It also has excellent occlusive properties allowing it to act as a moisturizing agent. This butter also plays a role in skin disorders thanks to the papain enzyme present that dissolves excess sebum and impurities.
INCI: Bassia Butyracea Seed Butter
Phulwhara butter is pale yellow in colour, with a pleasant taste and smell. It penetrates easily and helps prevent dry skin. Phulwhara butter also plays an anti-aging role and can be used to protect from UV rays from the sun.
INCI: Pistacia Vera Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Pistachio butter is rich in oil thanks to its seeds. This butter is an excellent natural emollient, it nourishes the skin in depth allowing to maintain it in good health. The phytosterols of pistachio oil have also shown that butter has powerful anti-inflammatory properties.
INCI: Punica granatum seed oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Pomegranate butter is rich in vitamin ( A, B3, B5, B6, C ). It has anti-oxidant, anti-cancer and anti-lipidemic properties, so it is a powerful health-enhancing agent. It also plays an anti- aging and anti inflammatory role.
INCI: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil / Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Raspberry butter is obtained from dried raspberry seeds. Butter is an emollient, moisturizing and softening for the skin, it is also a skin care agent. It plays a restorative and protective role against UV rays. It can be used as a body care and hair care.
INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER